West Central Railway Recruitment 2022 Recruitment for 2521 posts for 10th pass in West Central Railway, apply from here

West Central Railway Recruitment 2022 Recruitment for 2521 posts for 10th pass in West Central Railway, apply from here: West Central Railway has issued notification for recruitment of 2551 posts. This recruitment is being done on the posts of Apprentice. Various posts including Carpenter, Computer Operator cum Programming Assistant, Electrician, Fitter, Painter, Plumber, Welder have been kept in it. Eligible and interested candidates can apply online for this recruitment from the official website. You can apply online for Western Railway Recruitment from 18 November to 17 December 2022. Eligibility, age limit, application fee and all information for Western Railway Recruitment 2022 are given below. Candidates must read the official notification once before applying.

West Central Railway Recruitment 2022

West Central Railway Recruitment 2022 Overview












Organization NameRailway Recruitment Cell, West Central Railway
Post NameApprentice
No. of vacancies2521 post
Advt no.03/2022 Act Apprentice
stipendRs. 10000
selectionOn the basis of Merit
Apply Last Date17/12/2022
Apply Modeonline
Official Websitewcr.indianrailways.gov.in

West Central Railway Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details











UnitsURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
JBP Division3541376324090884
BPL Division250914616661614
Kota Division2761045218568685
WRS Kota6424124416160
CRWS BPL93166358158
HQ JBP9324220
Total10463751816742452521

West Central Railway Recruitment 2022 Application Fee

In Western Central Railway Recruitment 2022, the application fee for General, OBC and EWS candidates has been kept at ₹ 100. Apart from this, applications have been kept free of cost for Scheduled Castes, Scheduled Tribes, PWD and women of all categories. The candidate can pay the application fee through online mode.

West Central Railway Recruitment 2022 Age Limit

The minimum age for Western Central Railway Recruitment 2022 has been kept at 15 years and maximum age at 24 years. The age in this recruitment will be calculated considering 17 November 2022 as the base. Apart from this, the reserved categories have been given relaxation in the maximum age limit as per the rules of the government.

West Central Railway Recruitment 2022 Educational Qualification

For Western Central Railway Recruitment 2022, the candidate should be 10th class pass. Along with this, ITI should be in the related trade.

West Central Railway Recruitment 2022 Selection Process

Exam will not be conducted for Western Central Railway Recruitment 2022. The selection of candidates for Western Central Railway Recruitment 2022 will be done on the basis of merit prepared on the basis of marks obtained in class X and ITI. On the basis of this, the candidates will be selected and then document verification and medical examination will be done. Detailed information about Western Central Railway 2022 selection process can be seen from the official notification given below.

How to Apply West Central Railway Recruitment 2022

How to Apply Online for West Central Railway Recruitment 2022. The process to apply online for West Central Railway Recruitment 2022 is given below. Candidates can apply online for West Central Railway Recruitment 2022 by following the step by step process given below.

  • First of all open the official website.
  • After this, the official notification of West Central Railway Recruitment 2022 has to be read carefully.
  • After that click on the apply link.
  • The candidate has to fill all the information asked in the application form correctly. Upload your required documents photo and signature.
  • Pay the application fee as per your category.
  • After submitting the application form, take a print out of it at the end.

Important Links










Start West Central Railway Recruitment 2022

18 November 2022
Last Date Online Application form

17 December 2022

Apply Online

Click Here
Official notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here
Join Whatsapp Group

Click Here

Join Telegram

Click Here

What is the last date of online application for West Central Railway Recruitment 2022?

You can apply online for West Central Railway Recruitment 2022 from 18 November to 17 December 2022.

How to apply online for West Central Railway Recruitment 2022?

The process and direct link to apply online for West Central Railway Recruitment 2022 is given above.

Leave a Comment